Youth Hockey Night! - Arizona Coyotes vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
December 28, 2017 at 7:00pm
EACH YOUTH HOCKEY PLAYER TICKET COMES WITH A CUSTOM COYOTES BEANIE!
This promotion is now closed. Stay tuned for more!
The Arizona Coyotes would like to invite all local youth hockey players and their families out to Gila River Arena for the 2nd Annual Youth Hockey Night! Come check out the Coyotes as they take on local hockey product Auston Matthews and the Toronto Maple Leafs. Throughout the night, there will be multiple in-game features and experiences that will highlight the local youth hockey community, as well as an opportunity for your young hockey players to meet and interact with Coyotes players! See below for details.
  • Post-Game Group Photo w/Coyotes Players: Many if our Coyotes players will come out to join youth hockey players from around the state to take a group photo on the ice post-game!
  • Exclusive giveaway item: Custom Coyotes Youth Hockey Night beanie for those who purchase through this offer
  • Benchwarmers Pre-Game Experience: Ten (10) randomly selected purchasing accounts will have the ability for their young hockey player to watch pre-game warmups from the Coyotes bench!
  • High Five Tunnel Pre-Game Experience: Twenty (20) randomly selected purchasing accounts will have the ability for their young hockey player to fist bump and interact with the players as they head out to the ice for warmups!
  • Blue Line Buddies: Seven (7) randomly selected purchasing accounts will have the ability for their young hockey player to skate out on to the ice and stand next to the Coyotes players during the national anthem!
  • Mites-on-Ice: Little Howlers 1st intermission game
  • In-Game Features: Multiple in-game video features & shout outs for local hockey organizations and grow the game efforts
  • Tickets: Discounted ticket pricing with no add-on taxes or fees during checkout
  • And more!
We look forward to seeing you here at the arena on December 28th and Go Coyotes!


FOR QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT:
Jon Shivener
Amateur Hockey Development & Group Sales Executive
jon.shivener@arizonacoyotes.com

Matt Shott
Director, Amateur Hockey Development
matt.shott@arizonacoyotes.com



Which rink or program are you with?
AZ Ice Gilbert
26
Ice Den Chandler
20
DYHA Jr. Sun Devils
17
AZ Ice Peoria
16
Inline Hockey
12
AHU Knights - Glendale
10
Ice Den Scottsdale
10
VOSHA Bobcats
10
CAHA Jr. Coyotes - Scottsdale
8
Mission AZ
7
FYHA Northstars
6
Lady Coyotes
6
AZ Ice Arcadia
4
AHU Knights - Gilbert
3
CAHA Jr. Coyotes - Chandler
3
Oceanside Ice Arena
0
Tucson Jr. Roadrunners
0
SEE WHO'S GOING
Lower Level Ends
Beichert Beichert
Section 107, Row Z, Seats 7 to 8
Beichert Beichert
Section 107, Row Y, Seats 7 to 8
David Canonic
Section 118, Row X, Seats 11 to 12
Brian Diekelman
Section 109, Row U, Seats 19 to 20
Jesse Eckstein
Section 116, Row V, Seats 1 to 4
Danielle Flinn
Section 109, Row V, Seats 18 to 19
Abby Friedman
Section 116, Row Y, Seats 16 to 23
Susanne Giek
Section 118, Row R, Seats 5 to 8
Alexander hernandez
Section 117, Row X, Seats 4 to 5
Peter Jensen
Section 117, Row T, Seats 9 to 10
chad kaehr
Section 106, Row V, Seats 7 to 8
Timothy Lawless
Section 114, Row U, Seats 1 to 3
jessica mcgrath
Section 115, Row Y, Seat 19
Jennifer Morgan
Section 119, Row S, Seats 13 to 15
Scot Muir
Section 119, Row X, Seats 10 to 12
Autumn Muir
Section 118, Row X, Seats 20 to 21
Tim Nelson
Section 105, Row Q, Seats 13 to 14
Brian Philpot
Section 120, Row T, Seats 7 to 9
John Phoenix
Section 114, Row T, Seats 1 to 2
Chris Rodman
Section 118, Row Y, Seats 17 to 22
Chantelle Sabbath
Section 106, Row W, Seats 7 to 11
sandra stack
Section 116, Row R, Seats 4 to 9
Dennison Stewart
Section 105, Row V, Seats 14 to 15
Tony Vo
Section 105, Row S, Seats 15 to 16
Upper Level Ends
kristen adame
Section 210, Row I, Seats 11 to 12
tracey brydges
Section 223, Row O, Seats 8 to 10
michele carter
Section 205, Row H, Seats 12 to 14
Chris Carter
Section 220, Row L, Seats 17 to 20
Tanner Cassady
Section 211, Row H, Seats 6 to 10
Lynette Contreras
Section 211, Row I, Seats 11 to 12
Laura Craft
Section 208, Row O, Seats 3 to 5
Robyn Crete
Section 206, Row H, Seats 15 to 17
Jesse Eckstein
Section 205, Row L, Seat 20
Zora Fowler
Section 205, Row H, Seats 1 to 3
Sean Hileman
Section 205, Row J, Seats 1 to 3
CHERYL KNECHT
Section 205, Row J, Seats 8 to 12
Chris LAWRENCE
Section 224, Row Q, Seats 3 to 8
Mike Olson
Section 205, Row H, Seats 15 to 18
CW Payne
Section 224, Row P, Seats 11 to 16
Chris Puleo
Section 211, Row I, Seats 7 to 10
Dustin Rayhorn
Section 205, Row H, Seats 4 to 7
jana scheurich
Section 205, Row J, Seats 4 to 7
David Smith
Section 222, Row M, Seats 15 to 17
Shanae Thompson
Section 207, Row J, Seats 4 to 6
Brian Walsh
Section 221, Row M, Seats 15 to 18
Caleb Worenr
Section 224, Row Q, Seats 9 to 15
Yuan Zhao
Section 209, Row L, Seats 8 to 11